Grand Lodge Standing Committees 2018 - 2019

If you need to contact a committee member, please call the Grand Secretary for contact information or your Lodge Secretary
     
                                           Grand Lodge Standing Committees 2017-2018
     
Appeals and Grievances David Wyatt, PGM #5 2018
  Maurice Lussier, PGM #24 2019
  David Kinson, PGM 2020
     
Auditing Committee David Lent PGM #53 2019
  David Wyatt, PGM #5 2020
  Kenneth Dassau 2020
     
By-Laws of Subordinates George Abbott, PGP #61 2019
  James Lawrence, PGM #38 2020
  Paul Taylor 2021
     
Credentials Joseph Losh #36 2019
  Brian C. McGuire, PGM #42 2020
  Dennis Couturier, PGM #61 2021
     
Executive Committee Patrick Doughty Grand Master
  Leroy Simond Dep. Grand Master
  Paul Taylor Grand Warden
  Kevin R Taylor, PGM Grand Secretary
  Gary Benner, PGM Grand Treasurer
  Walter George, PGM Jr. Past Grand Master
     
Finance Maurice Lussier, PGM 2019
  Robert Dufresne, PGM 2020
  Walter George, PGM 2021
     
Legislation George Abbott, PGP 2019
  Kevin Taylor, PGM 2020
  Ernest Courcy, PGM 2021
     
Grand Bodies Planning Board Grand Master  
  Deputy Grand Master  
  Grand Warden  
  Grand Secretary  
 
     
Joint Jurisdictional Youth Committee Joseph Losh 2019
  Mike Addam, PDDGM 2019
  Gary Ward 2020
  Brian McGuire, PGM 2020
  Aaron Fournier 2021
  Paul Chavira 2021
     
     
Nh Educational Pilgrimage for Youth Pul Chavira 2019
  Chester LaPointe 2020
  Richard Davis 2021
     
                                           Grand Lodge Standing Committees 2017-2018  (Cont)
     
Membership Maurice Lussier, PGM   
  Kevin R. Taylor, PGM  
   Dennis Couturier, PGM  
  Grand Master  
     
Rebekah Lodges Dennis Couturier, PGM 2019
  John Farwell, PGM 2020
  Walter George, PGM 2021
     
State of the Order Gary Benner, PGM 2018
  David Kinson, PGM 2019
  David Lent, PGM 2020
     
     
                                         Grand Lodge Special Committees 2018-2019
     
Arthritis Grand Warden (Grand Warden to select comm.)  
  1  
  2  
     
Attendance Dennis Couturier, PGM  
     
  Joseph Losh  
Badges Dennis Couturier, PGM  
  Brian McGuire, PGM  
     
Community Services  Grand Warden  
By SGL Directive the Grand Warden is Chairperson. 1  
  2  
     
     
Courtesy James A Lawrence, PGM, PGP  
  Chester Lapointe, PGM  
  David Wyatt, PGM, PGP  
     
Eaton Park Committee Grand Master  
  Deputy Grand Master  
     
Memorials George Roberts Grand Chaplain
     
NH Odd Fellows/Rebekahs Scholarships Sandra Nickerson  
  Dennis Couturier, PGM 2019
  Paul J. Taylor 2020
     
     
     
Resolutions: Chester Lapointe, PGM 2018
  Muarice Lussier, PGM, PGP 2019
  Brian C. McGuire, PGM 2020
     
Relief Committee (Perpetual Trust Fund) Robert Wright 2019
  Kevin R. Taylor, PGM 2020
  Charles Hafner 2021
     
Meritorious Service David Wyatt, PGM  
  Gary Benner, PGM  
  David Lent, PGM  
     
Junior Past Grand Master Walter George Tel: 603-632-4089
  PO Box 231  
  Enfield, NH  03748  
  mgeorge@myfairpoint.com  
     
     
     
     
     
     
 
 


Modify Website

© 2000 - 2019 powered by
Doteasy Web Hosting